Campeonato Paulista de Xadrez 2007 - Sub 12 Feminino - Round 5
Results
No Name Total Result Name Total
1 Laura Setton [3.5] 1:0 Artemis P. G. Soares Cruz [4]
2 Marina Yoshimi Takitani [2.5] 0:1 Israella Moraes Kuulme [3.5]
3 Isabela Y. P. Gonçalves [2.5] 1:0 Julia Alboredo [3]
4 Julia Christie De Moraes [2.5] 0:1 Beatriz Satake [2.5]
5 Ana Carolina T. Borsato [2] 0:1 Vanessa Caroline Venancio [2.5]
6 Angelica Tidori Takiguchi [2] 0:1 Maysa Mika Higafhionna [2]
7 Alessandra G. Oestreich [2] 1:0 Mariane Tavares Da Silva [2]
8 Thamyres Vejalão Montani [1.5] 0:1 Angela Akemi Sekiya [1]
9 Mariana Ferrer S. Campos [1] 1:0 Luisa Righini [1]
10 Thaís Santolaya Frazão [1] ½:½ Julia F. Francisco Coelho [1]
11 Ana Cláudia De O. Oba [.5] 1:0 Larissa Yuki G. Barbosa [.5]
Standings
Place Name Club Score Buch. Progr. M-Buch.
1 Laura Setton Circulo Militar De Sp 4.5 16.5 13.5 11.0
2 Israella Moraes Kuulme Clube De Xadrez Santos 4.5 15.0 13.5 8.5
3 Artemis P. G. Soares Cruz Clube De Xadrez Santos 4 14.5 14.0 8.0
4 Beatriz Satake Colégio Albert Sabin 3.5 14.0 10.5 8.0
5 Vanessa Caroline Venancio Clube De Xadrez São Paulo 3.5 14.0 10.0 7.5
6 Isabela Y. P. Gonçalves Clube De Xadrez Santos 3.5 12.5 10.5 8.0
7 Alessandra G. Oestreich Colégio Arbos 3 15.0 7.0 8.5
8 Julia Alboredo Colégio Albert Sabin 3 14.5 10.0 8.5
9 Maysa Mika Higafhionna Clube De Xadrez Santos 3 11.0 6.0 6.5
10 Marina Yoshimi Takitani Colégio Albert Sabin 2.5 15.5 8.0 9.5
11 Julia Christie De Moraes Clube De Xadrez Santos 2.5 9.0 7.5 5.0
12 Angelica Tidori Takiguchi Colégio Albert Sabin 2 15.0 9.0 9.0
13 Ana Carolina T. Borsato Clube De Xadrez Catanduva 2 12.0 7.0 7.0
14 Mariana Ferrer S. Campos Colégio Albert Sabin 2 12.0 6.0 7.0
15 Mariane Tavares Da Silva A Luso Brasileira De Bauru 2 11.5 6.0 7.0
16 Angela Akemi Sekiya Colégio Albert Sabin 2 11.0 6.0 6.5
17 Thamyres Vejalão Montani Clube De Xadrez Santos 1.5 13.5 6.5 8.0
18 Julia F. Francisco Coelho Clube De Xadrez Santos 1.5 12.0 4.0 7.0
19 Ana Cláudia De O. Oba Colégio Albert Sabin 1.5 9.0 2.0 5.5
20 Thaís Santolaya Frazão Clube De Xadrez Santos 1.5 7.5 2.5 4.5
21 Luisa Righini Col. Nossa Sra. Do Calvário 1 12.5 3.0 6.5
22 Larissa Yuki G. Barbosa Clube de Xadrez Santos 0.5 11.5 2.5 6.5
Cross Table
No Name Total 1 2 3 4 5
1 Laura Setton 4.5 21:1 5:1 2:½ 4:1 3:1
2 Israella Moraes Kuulme 4.5 7:1 8:1 1:½ 12:1 10:1
3 Artemis P. G. Soares Cruz 4 10:1 14:1 12:1 6:1 1:0
4 Beatriz Satake 3.5 6:½ 18:1 14:1 1:0 11:1
5 Vanessa Caroline Venancio 3.5 15:1 1:0 7:1 10:½ 13:1
6 Isabela Y. P. Gonçalves 3.5 4:½ 22:1 17:1 3:0 8:1
7 Alessandra G. Oestreich 3 2:0 9:1 5:0 16:1 15:1
8 Julia Alboredo 3 9:1 2:0 18:1 13:1 6:0
9 Maysa Mika Higafhionna 3 8:0 7:0 19:1 17:1 12:1
10 Marina Yoshimi Takitani 2.5 3:0 20:1 16:1 5:½ 2:0
11 Julia Christie De Moraes 2.5 0:½ 17:0 22:1 21:1 4:0
12 Angelica Tidori Takiguchi 2 19:1 16:1 3:0 2:0 9:0
13 Ana Carolina T. Borsato 2 16:0 19:1 15:1 8:0 5:0
14 Mariana Ferrer S. Campos 2 20:1 3:0 4:0 15:0 21:1
15 Mariane Tavares Da Silva 2 5:0 21:1 13:0 14:1 7:0
16 Angela Akemi Sekiya 2 13:1 12:0 10:0 7:0 17:1
17 Thamyres Vejalão Montani 1.5 0:½ 11:1 6:0 9:0 16:0
18 Julia F. Francisco Coelho 1.5 0:½ 4:0 8:0 19:½ 20:½
19 Ana Cláudia De O. Oba 1.5 12:0 13:0 9:0 18:½ 22:1
20 Thaís Santolaya Frazão 1.5 14:0 10:0 21:0 22:1 18:½
21 Luisa Righini 1 1:0 15:0 20:1 11:0 14:0
22 Larissa Yuki G. Barbosa .5 0:½ 6:0 11:0 20:0 19:0